2017 Rocky Mountain Rally

Entry List

Entries: 32 | 3 N | 19 N/R | 7 N/R/C | 3 R/C
Classes: 12 O4WD | 12 O2WD | 8 P4WD | 2 GR5 | 1 P2WD
Drivers: 19 AB | 9 BC | 3 WA | 1 QC
Co-Drivers: 19 AB | 6 BC | 1 QC | 1 ON | 1 WA, | 1 PA | 1 OR | 1 ID

No Driver Co-Driver Car Entry Class N Seed SF Team
1 Andrew Avery David Ma 1996 Honda Civic N/R O2WD N/E -/5 23.24 Hella Gravel
2 Chris Braun Jeff Braun 2004 Subaru Impreza WRX N/R P4WD N/E 4/4 35.17 WFR Rally Team
3 Alex Kouzmin Tiffany MacDonald 2005 Mini Cooper S N/R O2WD/P2WD N/N -/5 30.78 AK Racing
4 Matt Pullen Chrissy Bayliff 2002 Ford Ranger N/R O2WD N/E -/4 36.14 M2 Motorsport
5 Ferenc Busa Pete Chadwick 2000 Subaru Impreza RS R/C P4WD N/N -/- Donelli Motorsport
6 Travis Nease Krista Skucas 2017 Subaru WRX STI N O4WD E/E 4/5 54.33 Hi Camp Racing
7 Jason Bailey Shayne Peterson 2012 Ford Fiesta R2 N/R O2WD E/E 4/4 50.04 Way She Goes Boys.
8 Dave Clark Jamie Willetts 1989 Merkur Xr4ti N/R O2WD/Gr5 E/E 4/4 64.01 Clark Rally Empire
9 Nicholas Spencer Peter Brook 2004 Subaru STI N/R P4WD E/E 3/2 59.72 Fat Tail Racing
10 Brandon Semenuk John Hall 2016 Subaru Crosstek N/R O4WD E/E 2/3 81.40
11 Eric Grochowski Leanne Junnila 1999 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS N/R/C P4WD E/E 3/2 53.11 Kamunen Racing
12 Kenneth Mullen Lala Bakstad 2004 Subaru WRX N/R P4WD N/E -/4 Mullen Rallysport
13 Brandon Liang Michael Szewczyk 2004 Subaru Impreza WRX N/R/C P4WD N/N -/- FL4T FOUR Motorsports
14 Krystian Ostrowski Chris Galecki 2006 Subaru WRX STI N/R O4WD E/E 4/3 49.94 PRM
15 Adam Vokes Angela Cosner 2002 Subaru WRX STI N/R O4WD E/E 4/4 63.19 ChassisFlex Motorsports
16 Steve Wadley Zvonimir Bracika 1998 Subaru Impreza 2.5RS N/R/C P4WD N/N -/4 52.14 Atomic Racing
17 Iannick Lemaire Brad Verbridge 1988 VW Golf R/C O2WD N/E -/4 32.94 Loose Gravel Rally Team
18 Matt Bobyn Dan Bobyn 1996 VW GTI N/R O2WD N/E 4/4 Hummel Rally
19 Curtis Mullen Trent LeBlanc 1996 Subaru Impreza N/R O4WD N/E -/4 27.31 Mullen Rallysport
20 Adam Jones Chawna Imber 2000 Ford Focus N/R/C O2WD N/E 5A/4 31.46 TBR Motorsports
21 Alex Kozlov Martin Matas 1995 Subaru STI N/R O4WD E/E 3/1 80.12 ScreamTeam
22 Boris Djordjevic Martin Burnley 2009 Mitsubishi EVO X N/R O4WD E/E 1/1 82.39 FRONTECH SOLUTIONS
23 Dave Nickel Alex Gelsomino 2016 Subaru Crosstrek N O4WD E/E 3/- 80.05 Rocket Rally
24 John Munroe Bill Dubreuil 1973 Toyota Corolla N/R O2WD E/E 4/4 Canary Racing
25 Nate Sikora Kristy Donaldson 2000 Subaru Impreza RS N/R/C O4WD N/N -/- Landshark Rally
26 Eric Pehota Jennifer Daly 2003 Subaru Impreza WRX N/R P4WD E/E 5A/4 53.81 EP Racing
27 Ken Wawryk Michelle Miller 2008 Subaru STI R/C O4WD N/N -/- M2K Racing
28 Nick Wood Steve Stevenson 1973 Datsun 1200 N/R/C O2WD N/N -/- Nick Wood Motorsports
29 Graham Bruce Patrick Levesque 1968 Porsche 911 N/R O2WD E/E 4/2 34.29 FlashPoint Rally Racing
30 Wim van der Poel Bryan Lord 2003 Mitsubishi Evolution 8 FB N/R/C O4WD E/E 2/1 68.58 Cronus Rally
31 Antoine L'Estage Alan Ockwell 2015 Subaru WRX STI N O4WD E/E 1/- 101.96 Subaru Rally Team Canada
32 Larry Clark Robin Chapelsky 1995 BMW M3 N/R O2WD/Gr5 E/E 5A/4 19.88 Clark Rally Empire
WD Justin Bayliff Chris Kremer 2009 Mitsubishi EVO 10 N/R O4WD E/E 3/2 60.76 JCB Motorsports
WD Vilnis Dimpers Liga Kotane 2005 Mitsubishi EVO 8 N/R/C P4WD N/E 4/3 56.91 LVRT

Event: (N)ational, (R)egional, (C)lub
Nov.: (E)xpert, (N)ovice
SF: CARS Speed Factor as of after PN17

Competitors: add your team profiles here or email if you need to make changes.